≡ Menu

JSSC Recruitment 2019 Admit Card & Exam Date : Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc. Vacancies

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Recruitment 2019 Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc. Job Vacancy. Last date for submission of application: 17 October 2019.

#Job Applicability at JSSC

Organization NameJharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Date18 September 2019
Last Date17 October 2019
NationalityIndian
LocationJharkhand
Job NameAssistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc.
Total Vacancy1140
Application FormOnline

Air India Assistant Supervisor Recruitment 2019 Online Application

JSSC Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc. Recruitment 2019

Recently, the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission Official Website jssc.nic.in published an advertisement notifications for recruitment of 1140 Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc. on 18 September 2019.

Interested Govt job seekers may apply online form of application before 17 October 2019. Furthermore, candidates must download “JSSC Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc. 2019″ recruitment notification” before proceeding for online form.

Quick Employment Details

  • Hiring Organization: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission
  • Name of the Post: “Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc.”
  • Total Vacancy: 1140
  • Employment Type: Regular
  • Job Location: Jharkhand
  • Age Limit: 21 to 35
  • Experience: N/A
  • Education: Graduate Degree
  • Salary: 9300 – 34800/- Grade Pay 4600/-
  • Selection Process: Preliminary Written Test, Main Written Exam & Interview.

Online Application Form

  • Starting Date: 18 September 2019
  • Closing Date: 17 October 2019
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee: 21 October 2019
  • Last Date for Complete Online Application form: 23 October 2019
  • Mode of Submission: Online

Application Fees

  • GEN /OBC/EWS Candidates – 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH Candidates of Jharkhand – 250/-
  • Examination fee through Net Banking, Debit Card OR Credit Card.

JSSC Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, etc. Exam 2019

As a matter of fact, the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission is going to conduct competitive exam (Sarkari exam) for all candidates for the recruitment of the above posts.

  • Selection Process: Preliminary Written Test, Main Written Exam & Interview.
  • Exam Date: Notify Soon
  • Syllabus & Exam Pattern: Please Check Advt.
  • Admit Card or Call Letter: Will be issued ONLINE
  • Result Publish date: Category wise Sarkari Result will be formed for all the categories.

Category wise Vacancies Details

CategoryGeneralEBC IBC IIEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Bureau Officer1554238364843362
Block Supply Officer901513221865223
Block Welfare Officer68170131427139
Kanoongo691108161848170
Cooperative Extension Officer971915242462241
Planning Assistant03010000105
Total482105741111222461140

Vacancy Advertisement: Download PDF

Online Registration: Click here




DONT miss a single job opportunity even in holidays for ALL India states. Morethan 20 Govt. Job Publish every day.
Subscribe with Sarkari.co [Submit your Email ID]


NEED ANY HELP? JUST MAKE A COMMENT HERE (in any language)
WE WILL REPLY YOU.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment