≡ Menu

RDD Tripura GRS Recruitment 2019 Admit Card & Exam Date @www.tripurard.in

RDD Tripura GRS Recruitment 2019 www.tripurard.in Rural Development Department (RDD) Tripura GRS (Gram Rozgar Sahayak) Recruitment 2019 Apply Now @www.tripurard.in. Online Application Form Before 29.08.2019 Under MGNREGS.

#Tripura GRS Job Vacancy 2019

Advt. NoGRS/2019
Notification Date08/08/2019
Online Registration Open08/08/2019
Registration Close29.08.2019
DomicileIndian Nationals having permanent residence in Tripura.
Post NameGram Rozgar Sahayak
Total Vacancy1962
Vacancy LocationNorth Tripura, Unakoti, Dhalai, Khowai. West Tripura
Sepahijala, Gomati, South Tripura

Sarkari.co Update Naukri Exam & Result Online 2019-2020

www.Sarkari.co

RDD Tripura GRS Recruitment 2019

Recently, the Rural Development Department (RDD) Tripura Official Website rural.tripura.gov.in published an advertisement notification for the Recruitment of Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS) (purely contractual) under MGNREGS.

Interested Tripura Govt job seekers may apply through Online application form before 29 August 2019. Furthermore, candidates must download “RDD Tripura Recruitment 2019” Notification in PDF before proceeding for the application form online.

Quick Employment Details

  • Hiring Organization: Tripura State Government
  • Department: Rural Development Department (RDD)
  • Name of the Post: Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS)
  • Employment Type: Contractual
  • Job Duration: initially for a period of two years extendable as per requirement.
  • Age Limit: 18 to 40
  • Relaxation: Check Advt.
  • Experience: Freshers
  • Education: Madhyamik / Matriculation (10th) pass.
  • Requirements: Working knowledge of computers and android phones
  • Salary: Fixed Salary Rs. 15000/-with 2% increment.
  • Selection Process: Written Exam, Skill Test & Interview

Online Application Form

  • Starting Date: 08 August 2019
  • Closing Date: 29 August 2019
  • Mode of Submission: Online
  • URL: www.tripurard.in

Application Fee

  • UR: Rs. 200/-
  • Reserved category (SC/ST/PWD): Rs. 150/-
  • Mode of Payment: Online
  • Online payment of application fees will be available from 11:00 AM, 09/08/2019.

Current Vacancy Position

The approximate number of vacancies are for both reserved and unserved candidates as given below.

Name of post

GRS (Gram Rozgar Sahayak)

Total Vacancy

1962

District 

Number of Vacancies

URSCSTTotal
North Tripura1143768219
Unakoti792647152
Dhalai1414684271
Khowai1073563205
West Tripura1183970227
Sepahijala1374581263
Gomati1645498316
South Tripura1615296309
Total10213346071962

Tripura GRS Exam 2019

As a matter of fact, the Rural Development Department (RDD) Tripura is going to conduct a competitive exam for all candidates. Check the following updates regarding the exam and result of Tripura GRS exam June 2019.

  • Written Examination Date:15.09.2019 (Sunday) at 11 A.M. to 1:00 P.M. (2 Hours)
  • Mode of examination: OMR based
  • Type of Question: MCQs (Objective type)
  • Total Time Duration: 2 hours
  • Total Question: 120
  • Syllabus & Exam Pattern: is attached to the advertisement.
  • The medium of Question: English Only
  • Negative Marking: NO
  • Admit Cards will be issued online and candidate needs to go back to the Registration portal, Login using applicant Login and download the same.
    Admit Card Download 02.09.2019 to 14.09.2019
  • Written Exam Centre: OMR based exam for GRS will be conducted at all districts
  • Computer Skill Test Exam: will be conducted at Agartala only
  • Result Publish date: Category wise Sarkari Result will be published soon!
  • Publish of Shortlisted candidates for Computer Skill Test 30th September 2019
  • Publish of shortlisted candidates for Interview 1st November 2019
  • District wise list of successful candidates 31st December 2019




DONT miss a single job opportunity even in holidays for ALL India states. Morethan 20 Govt. Job Publish every day.
Subscribe with Sarkari.co [Submit your Email ID]


NEED ANY HELP? JUST MAKE A COMMENT HERE (in any language)
WE WILL REPLY YOU.

{ 7 comments… add one }
  • Parimal Nath August 9, 2019, 9:06 pm

    Good ..

  • amal debbarma August 12, 2019, 9:42 am

    sir,
    we are not received payment id. so how will do this matter?

    • 👨 💻 Sarkari.co August 12, 2019, 12:06 pm

      Candidates can check payment status by logging into the Registration Portal. In case of dispute in payment status after successful payment of fees through the online portal, the candidate should contact helpline number immediately along with candidate’s copy of bank transaction ID.

  • sukdeb sarkar August 12, 2019, 4:49 pm

    sir i have payment debit card through but payment statuse not done. please hlep me.

    • 👨 💻 Sarkari.co August 12, 2019, 5:54 pm

      You can check your payment status by login to the recruitment portal of RDD

  • AMRIT DEBBARMA August 13, 2019, 3:33 pm

    sir, my application form is completed so can i make the payment afterwards

  • Kalam Uddin August 14, 2019, 3:21 am

    I need the job

Leave a Comment